Tryptophan 2022

HALF MARATHON Overall Results

Cumming GA

Thursday, November 24, 2022



Results provided by ORION Racing

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Halley

Fort Myers

FL

693

38

M

36-40

1:23:08

1:23.11

06:21/M

2

Joseph Stone

Hillsborough

NC

751

42

M

41-45

1:28:38

1:28.39

06:46/M

3

Daniel Murtagh

Cumming

GA

720

17

M

16-20

1:29:33

1:29.37

06:50/M

4

Zack Williams

Flowery Branch

GA

760

40

M

36-40

1:30:26

1:30.36

06:55/M

5

Sydney Copeland

Cumming

GA

665

20

F

16-20

1:33:37

1:33.40

07:09/M

6

Jeff Atherstone

Duluth

GA

652

43

M

41-45

1:34:21

1:34.23

07:12/M

7

Theodore Hargrove

624

47

M

46-50

1:19:47

1:34.30

07:13/M

8

Misha Ebbert

Atlanta

GA

683

44

F

41-45

1:35:13

1:35.20

07:17/M

9

Jorge Fabregas

Roswell

GA

686

48

M

46-50

1:35:18

1:35.30

07:17/M

10

Brooking Metz

Birmingham

AL

715

34

F

31-35

1:38:26

1:38.33

07:31/M

11

Randy Ballew

Watkinsville

GA

656

69

M

66-70

1:38:33

1:38.34

07:31/M

12

Norman Wenger

Alpharetta

GA

759

54

M

51-55

1:39:16

1:39.18

07:35/M

13

Tyson Driggs

Cumming

GA

679

48

M

46-50

1:41:50

1:41.54

07:47/M

14

Robyn Knapp

Duluth

GA

704

37

F

36-40

1:41:56

1:41.57

07:47/M

15

Parveen Tyagi

Cumming

GA

753

50

M

46-50

1:42:19

1:42.21

07:49/M

16

Sherina Buenaseda

622

46

F

46-50

1:27:45

1:42.25

07:49/M

17

Jacob Aguon

651

30

M

26-30

1:27:46

1:42.27

07:49/M

18

Kenneth Jones

Alpharetta

GA

700

53

M

51-55

1:44:31

1:44.35

07:59/M

19

Ty Oakley

Cumming

GA

726

22

M

21-25

1:44:40

1:44.53

08:00/M

20

Thomas Youngblood

Roswell

GA

765

51

M

51-55

1:44:45

1:44.59

08:01/M

21

James Yanulavich

Alpharetta

GA

762

45

M

41-45

1:45:01

1:45.11

08:02/M

22

Rogelio Fragoso

768

47

M

46-50

1:45:26

1:45.29

08:03/M

23

Jonathan Odess

Cumming

GA

727

36

M

36-40

1:45:43

1:45.51

08:05/M

24

Thomas Earle

771

49

M

46-50

1:45:41

1:45.53

08:05/M

25

Derek Curtis

Buford

GA

666

50

M

46-50

1:46:33

1:46.44

08:09/M

26

Solimullah Kazi

Suwanee

GA

701

42

M

41-45

1:46:51

1:46.56

08:10/M

27

Rachel Nisbet

Lawrenceville

GA

724

47

F

46-50

1:47:28

1:47.42

08:13/M

28

Sandeep Madamanchi

Alpharetta

GA

709

39

M

36-40

1:48:21

1:48.24

08:16/M

29

Michael Kim

Cumming

GA

703

45

M

41-45

1:48:51

1:49.02

08:19/M

30

Bryan Mitchell

Gainesville

GA

717

16

M

16-20

1:49:32

1:49.43

08:23/M

31

Taylor Cole

Cumming

GA

663

33

M

31-35

1:50:11

1:50.20

08:25/M

32

Katherine Youngblood

Roswell

GA

764

45

F

41-45

1:50:08

1:50.25

08:26/M

33

Hope Daniel

Cumming

GA

672

54

F

51-55

1:51:06

1:51.10

08:29/M

34

Bryce Woodward

Cumming

GA

761

21

M

21-25

1:51:18

1:51.24

08:30/M

35

Foster Curtis

Buford

GA

667

21

M

21-25

1:51:16

1:51.27

08:30/M

36

Stephen Phillips

Cumming

GA

734

23

M

21-25

1:51:25

1:51.29

08:31/M

37

Derrick Scott

Duluth

GA

746

31

M

31-35

1:51:09

1:51.29

08:31/M

38

Jason Skipper

Dawsonville

GA

750

25

M

21-25

1:52:06

1:52.22

08:35/M

39

Jason Gazaway

Hoschton

GA

690

46

M

46-50

1:52:16

1:52.23

08:35/M

40

Tim Patridge

Alton

IL

730

48

M

46-50

1:53:24

1:53.38

08:40/M

41

Clay Fontenot

Carrollton

GA

687

22

M

21-25

1:53:29

1:53.41

08:41/M

42

Sandra Cauley

Cumming

GA

662

36

F

36-40

1:54:33

1:54.39

08:45/M

43

Yashodhan Warke

Cumming

GA

757

47

M

46-50

1:55:48

1:55.49

08:50/M

44

Joe Utz

Cumming

GA

755

49

M

46-50

1:56:00

1:56.14

08:52/M

45

Jordan Hylton

Atlanta

GA

698

41

M

41-45

1:56:13

1:56.21

08:53/M

46

Lisa Copeland

Cumming

GA

664

53

F

51-55

1:57:15

1:57.18

08:57/M

47

Sarah Dunlap

Cumming

GA

680

37

F

36-40

1:57:10

1:57.18

08:57/M

48

Donald Langley

Jefferson

GA

706

57

M

56-60

1:57:20

1:57.42

08:59/M

49

Sergei Prokopov

RoswellROSWELL

GA

738

41

M

41-45

1:57:54

1:57.57

09:00/M

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

50

Charlotte Frazee

Cumming

GA

689

15

F

11-15

1:57:44

1:57.59

09:00/M

51

Hailey Tranchitella

Rochester

MN

752

23

F

21-25

1:58:05

1:58.16

09:02/M

52

Abigail Richter

Rochester

MN

741

24

F

21-25

1:58:05

1:58.17

09:02/M

53

Sungin Baek

Cumming

GA

654

34

M

31-35

1:58:22

1:58.28

09:03/M

54

Sarah Utz

Cumming

GA

756

14

F

11-15

1:58:24

1:58.40

09:04/M

55

Colleen Rainey

Flowery Branch

GA

739

48

F

46-50

1:58:48

1:58.59

09:05/M

56

Alyssa Sheridan

Gastonia

NC

749

30

F

26-30

2:00:30

2:00.34

09:12/M

57

Tas Melas

Alpharetta

GA

714

41

M

41-45

2:00:27

2:00.36

09:12/M

58

Vallee Ohayon

767

46

F

46-50

1:52:34

2:00.43

09:13/M

59

Nicholas Nelson

Alpharetta

GA

722

25

M

21-25

2:00:58

2:01.01

09:14/M

60

Kenton Wallace

774

53

M

51-55

2:00:59

2:01.10

09:15/M

61

Brian Hutcherson

Cumming

GA

697

45

M

41-45

2:01:32

2:01.38

09:17/M

62

Brandon Frazee

Cumming

GA

688

49

M

46-50

2:02:14

2:02.29

09:21/M

63

Sharon Bourgeois

Cumming

GA

658

44

F

41-45

2:03:51

2:03.55

09:28/M

64

Ashley Pierce

Cumming

GA

735

36

F

36-40

2:03:51

2:03.59

09:28/M

65

Anya McDonald

Cumming

GA

713

43

F

41-45

2:03:53

2:04.07

09:28/M

66

Trina Schlecht

Alpharetta

GA

744

50

F

46-50

2:04:06

2:04.13

09:29/M

67

Song Yun

766

56

M

56-60

2:04:39

2:04.51

09:32/M

68

Ashley Ingram

Alpharetta

GA

699

36

F

36-40

2:05:30

2:05.39

09:35/M

69

Brian Murtagh

Cumming

GA

719

44

M

41-45

2:05:38

2:05.43

09:36/M

70

Kevin Curtiss

Cumming

GA

669

38

M

36-40

2:05:40

2:05.44

09:36/M

71

Kevin Nordeste

Canton

GA

725

30

M

26-30

2:05:46

2:05.56

09:37/M

72

Oliver Mold

Holmes

NY

718

28

M

26-30

2:05:55

2:05.59

09:37/M

73

Amanda Dodson

Mableton

GA

678

29

F

26-30

2:06:28

2:06.48

09:41/M

74

Tyler Dunlap

Cumming

GA

681

38

M

36-40

2:06:41

2:06.49

09:41/M

75

Kimtuyen Nguyen

Hoschton

GA

723

40

F

36-40

2:07:52

2:08.06

09:47/M

76

Natalie Posner

Cumming

GA

736

20

F

16-20

2:08:18

2:08.24

09:48/M

77

Kirsten Roush

770

17

F

16-20

2:08:57

2:09.07

09:51/M

78

Chris Whittaker

772

56

M

56-60

2:10:24

2:10.40

09:58/M

79

Cj Palmer

Cumming

GA

729

33

M

31-35

2:10:38

2:10.51

09:59/M

80

Charles Kim

Alpharetta

GA

702

44

M

41-45

2:11:08

2:11.18

10:01/M

81

Julia Welch

Mableton

GA

758

28

F

26-30

2:11:46

2:11.50

10:04/M

82

Caroline Scott

Cumming

GA

745

36

F

36-40

2:12:20

2:12.28

10:07/M

83

Tiji Mathew

Cumming

GA

711

42

M

41-45

2:13:24

2:13.26

10:11/M

84

Gus Huber

Cumming

GA

696

50

M

46-50

2:14:20

2:14.30

10:16/M

85

Ryan Kwiatkowski

Hoschton

GA

705

30

M

26-30

2:14:39

2:14.46

10:17/M

86

Nathan Curtis

Buford

GA

668

17

M

16-20

2:15:40

2:15.51

10:22/M

87

Jerry Cauley

Cumming

GA

661

70

M

66-70

2:16:27

2:16.33

10:25/M

88

Ken Sanders

Cumming

GA

742

48

M

46-50

2:16:22

2:16.41

10:26/M

89

Kayla Lin

Cleveland

GA

708

30

F

26-30

2:16:52

2:17.05

10:28/M

90

Marlee Press

Roswell

GA

737

63

F

61-65

2:17:06

2:17.15

10:29/M

91

Beth Ramatowski

Canton

GA

740

48

F

46-50

2:18:55

2:19.06

10:37/M

92

C.l. Dunn

Dalton

GA

682

73

M

71-75

2:22:05

2:22.22

10:52/M

93

John Edwards

Seattle

WA

684

24

M

21-25

2:25:28

2:25.38

11:07/M

94

Andres Ortega

Cumming

GA

728

28

M

26-30

2:25:30

2:25.46

11:08/M

95

Kaleigh Higgins

Cumming

GA

694

21

F

21-25

2:26:01

2:26.17

11:10/M

96

Benjamin Sanzera

Marco Island

FL

743

18

M

16-20

2:26:11

2:26.26

11:11/M

97

Orrion Kuykendall

773

29

M

26-30

2:26:55

2:27.15

11:14/M

98

Virginia Dick

Sugar Hill

GA

677

47

F

46-50

2:27:09

2:27.21

11:15/M

99

Veena Sharma

Cumming

GA

748

34

F

31-35

2:27:32

2:27.34

11:16/M

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

100

Alan Daub

Cypress

TX

673

44

M

41-45

2:30:53

2:31.11

11:32/M

101

Allyson Baker

Gainesville

GA

655

31

F

31-35

2:31:49

2:31.59

11:36/M

102

Timberly Pawlukowsky

Cumming

GA

732

37

F

36-40

2:41:03

2:41.17

12:19/M

103

Ray Denard

Alpharetta

GA

675

57

M

56-60

2:44:24

2:44.51

12:35/M

104

Kelli Pemberton

Knoxville

TN

733

28

F

26-30

2:45:13

2:45.28

12:38/M

105

Anne Serianni

Alpharetta

GA

747

58

F

56-60

2:51:03

2:51.20

13:05/M

106

Michael De Jesus

Hoschton

GA

674

48

M

46-50

2:53:03

2:53.20

13:14/M

107

Daisy Millsaps

Acworth

GA

716

40

F

36-40

2:56:41

2:56.41

13:29/M

108

Evelyn Li

Smyrna

GA

707

26

F

26-30

3:03:34

3:03.48

14:02/M

109

Brandon Hou

Smyrna

GA

695

27

M

26-30

3:03:35

3:03.48

14:02/M