Tryptophan 2022

HALF MARATHON Age Group Results

Cumming GA

Thursday, November 24, 2022



Results provided by ORION Racing

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sydney Copeland

Cumming

GA

665

20

5

1:33:40

07:09/M

2

Misha Ebbert

Atlanta

GA

683

44

8

1:35:20

07:17/M

3

Brooking Metz

Birmingham

AL

715

34

10

1:38:33

07:31/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sherina Buenaseda

622

46

16

1:42:25

07:49/M

2

Rachel Nisbet

Lawrenceville

GA

724

47

27

1:47:42

08:13/M

3

Katherine Youngblood

Roswell

GA

764

45

32

1:50:25

08:26/M

Female - 11 - 15

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Charlotte Frazee

Cumming

GA

689

15

50

1:57:59

09:00/M

2

Sarah Utz

Cumming

GA

756

14

54

1:58:40

09:04/M

Female - 16 - 20

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Natalie Posner

Cumming

GA

736

20

76

2:08:24

09:48/M

2

Kirsten Roush

770

17

77

2:09:07

09:51/M

Female - 21 - 25

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hailey Tranchitella

Rochester

MN

752

23

51

1:58:16

09:02/M

2

Abigail Richter

Rochester

MN

741

24

52

1:58:17

09:02/M

3

Kaleigh Higgins

Cumming

GA

694

21

95

2:26:17

11:10/M

Female - 26 - 30

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Sheridan

Gastonia

NC

749

30

56

2:00:34

09:12/M

2

Amanda Dodson

Mableton

GA

678

29

73

2:06:48

09:41/M

3

Julia Welch

Mableton

GA

758

28

81

2:11:50

10:04/M

4

Kayla Lin

Cleveland

GA

708

30

89

2:17:05

10:28/M

5

Kelli Pemberton

Knoxville

TN

733

28

104

2:45:28

12:38/M

6

Evelyn Li

Smyrna

GA

707

26

108

3:03:48

14:02/M

Female - 31 - 35

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Veena Sharma

Cumming

GA

748

34

99

2:27:34

11:16/M

2

Allyson Baker

Gainesville

GA

655

31

101

2:31:59

11:36/M

Female - 36 - 40

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robyn Knapp

Duluth

GA

704

37

14

1:41:57

07:47/M

2

Sandra Cauley

Cumming

GA

662

36

42

1:54:39

08:45/M

3

Sarah Dunlap

Cumming

GA

680

37

47

1:57:18

08:57/M

4

Ashley Pierce

Cumming

GA

735

36

64

2:03:59

09:28/M

5

Ashley Ingram

Alpharetta

GA

699

36

68

2:05:39

09:35/M

6

Kimtuyen Nguyen

Hoschton

GA

723

40

75

2:08:06

09:47/M

7

Caroline Scott

Cumming

GA

745

36

82

2:12:28

10:07/M

8

Timberly Pawlukowsky

Cumming

GA

732

37

102

2:41:17

12:19/M

9

Daisy Millsaps

Acworth

GA

716

40

107

2:56:41

13:29/M

Female - 41 - 45

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Bourgeois

Cumming

GA

658

44

63

2:03:55

09:28/M

2

Anya McDonald

Cumming

GA

713

43

65

2:04:07

09:28/M

Female - 46 - 50

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Colleen Rainey

Flowery Branch

GA

739

48

55

1:58:59

09:05/M

2

Vallee Ohayon

767

46

58

2:00:43

09:13/M

3

Trina Schlecht

Alpharetta

GA

744

50

66

2:04:13

09:29/M

4

Beth Ramatowski

Canton

GA

740

48

91

2:19:06

10:37/M

5

Virginia Dick

Sugar Hill

GA

677

47

98

2:27:21

11:15/M

Female - 51 - 55

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hope Daniel

Cumming

GA

672

54

33

1:51:10

08:29/M

2

Lisa Copeland

Cumming

GA

664

53

46

1:57:18

08:57/M

Female - 56 - 60

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anne Serianni

Alpharetta

GA

747

58

105

2:51:20

13:05/M

Female - 61 - 65

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marlee Press

Roswell

GA

737

63

90

2:17:15

10:29/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Halley

Fort Myers

FL

693

38

1

1:23:11

06:21/M

2

Joseph Stone

Hillsborough

NC

751

42

2

1:28:39

06:46/M

3

Daniel Murtagh

Cumming

GA

720

17

3

1:29:37

06:50/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Zack Williams

Flowery Branch

GA

760

40

4

1:30:36

06:55/M

2

Jeff Atherstone

Duluth

GA

652

43

6

1:34:23

07:12/M

3

Theodore Hargrove

624

47

7

1:34:30

07:13/M

Male - 16 - 20

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bryan Mitchell

Gainesville

GA

717

16

30

1:49:43

08:23/M

2

Nathan Curtis

Buford

GA

668

17

86

2:15:51

10:22/M

3

Benjamin Sanzera

Marco Island

FL

743

18

96

2:26:26

11:11/M

Male - 21 - 25

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ty Oakley

Cumming

GA

726

22

19

1:44:53

08:00/M

2

Bryce Woodward

Cumming

GA

761

21

34

1:51:24

08:30/M

3

Foster Curtis

Buford

GA

667

21

35

1:51:27

08:30/M

4

Stephen Phillips

Cumming

GA

734

23

36

1:51:29

08:31/M

5

Jason Skipper

Dawsonville

GA

750

25

38

1:52:22

08:35/M

6

Clay Fontenot

Carrollton

GA

687

22

41

1:53:41

08:41/M

7

Nicholas Nelson

Alpharetta

GA

722

25

59

2:01:01

09:14/M

8

John Edwards

Seattle

WA

684

24

93

2:25:38

11:07/M

Male - 26 - 30

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jacob Aguon

651

30

17

1:42:27

07:49/M

2

Kevin Nordeste

Canton

GA

725

30

71

2:05:56

09:37/M

3

Oliver Mold

Holmes

NY

718

28

72

2:05:59

09:37/M

4

Ryan Kwiatkowski

Hoschton

GA

705

30

85

2:14:46

10:17/M

5

Andres Ortega

Cumming

GA

728

28

94

2:25:46

11:08/M

6

Orrion Kuykendall

773

29

97

2:27:15

11:14/M

7

Brandon Hou

Smyrna

GA

695

27

109

3:03:48

14:02/M

Male - 31 - 35

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Taylor Cole

Cumming

GA

663

33

31

1:50:20

08:25/M

2

Derrick Scott

Duluth

GA

746

31

37

1:51:29

08:31/M

3

Sungin Baek

Cumming

GA

654

34

53

1:58:28

09:03/M

4

Cj Palmer

Cumming

GA

729

33

79

2:10:51

09:59/M

Male - 36 - 40

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Odess

Cumming

GA

727

36

23

1:45:51

08:05/M

2

Sandeep Madamanchi

Alpharetta

GA

709

39

28

1:48:24

08:16/M

3

Kevin Curtiss

Cumming

GA

669

38

70

2:05:44

09:36/M

4

Tyler Dunlap

Cumming

GA

681

38

74

2:06:49

09:41/M

Male - 41 - 45

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Yanulavich

Alpharetta

GA

762

45

21

1:45:11

08:02/M

2

Solimullah Kazi

Suwanee

GA

701

42

26

1:46:56

08:10/M

3

Michael Kim

Cumming

GA

703

45

29

1:49:02

08:19/M

4

Jordan Hylton

Atlanta

GA

698

41

45

1:56:21

08:53/M

5

Sergei Prokopov

RoswellROSWELL

GA

738

41

49

1:57:57

09:00/M

6

Tas Melas

Alpharetta

GA

714

41

57

2:00:36

09:12/M

7

Brian Hutcherson

Cumming

GA

697

45

61

2:01:38

09:17/M

8

Brian Murtagh

Cumming

GA

719

44

69

2:05:43

09:36/M

9

Charles Kim

Alpharetta

GA

702

44

80

2:11:18

10:01/M

10

Tiji Mathew

Cumming

GA

711

42

83

2:13:26

10:11/M

11

Alan Daub

Cypress

TX

673

44

100

2:31:11

11:32/M

Male - 46 - 50

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jorge Fabregas

Roswell

GA

686

48

9

1:35:30

07:17/M

2

Tyson Driggs

Cumming

GA

679

48

13

1:41:54

07:47/M

3

Parveen Tyagi

Cumming

GA

753

50

15

1:42:21

07:49/M

4

Rogelio Fragoso

768

47

22

1:45:29

08:03/M

5

Thomas Earle

771

49

24

1:45:53

08:05/M

6

Derek Curtis

Buford

GA

666

50

25

1:46:44

08:09/M

7

Jason Gazaway

Hoschton

GA

690

46

39

1:52:23

08:35/M

8

Tim Patridge

Alton

IL

730

48

40

1:53:38

08:40/M

9

Yashodhan Warke

Cumming

GA

757

47

43

1:55:49

08:50/M

10

Joe Utz

Cumming

GA

755

49

44

1:56:14

08:52/M

11

Brandon Frazee

Cumming

GA

688

49

62

2:02:29

09:21/M

12

Gus Huber

Cumming

GA

696

50

84

2:14:30

10:16/M

13

Ken Sanders

Cumming

GA

742

48

88

2:16:41

10:26/M

14

Michael De Jesus

Hoschton

GA

674

48

106

2:53:20

13:14/M

Male - 51 - 55

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Norman Wenger

Alpharetta

GA

759

54

12

1:39:18

07:35/M

2

Kenneth Jones

Alpharetta

GA

700

53

18

1:44:35

07:59/M

3

Thomas Youngblood

Roswell

GA

765

51

20

1:44:59

08:01/M

4

Kenton Wallace

774

53

60

2:01:10

09:15/M

Male - 56 - 60

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Donald Langley

Jefferson

GA

706

57

48

1:57:42

08:59/M

2

Song Yun

766

56

67

2:04:51

09:32/M

3

Chris Whittaker

772

56

78

2:10:40

09:58/M

4

Ray Denard

Alpharetta

GA

675

57

103

2:44:51

12:35/M

Male - 66 - 70

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Randy Ballew

Watkinsville

GA

656

69

11

1:38:34

07:31/M

2

Jerry Cauley

Cumming

GA

661

70

87

2:16:33

10:25/M

Male - 71 - 75

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

C.l. Dunn

Dalton

GA

682

73

92

2:22:22

10:52/M