River Run For Hope

10K Age Group Results

Roswell GA

Saturday, June 12, 2021



Results provided by ORION Racing

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julie Wood

4196

46

25

46:40

07:31/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ev Sogbesan

4174

48

36

51:49

08:20/M

Female - 14 - 19

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mallory Jordan

3967

18

52

54:20

08:45/M

Female - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Madison Pittman

3999

24

88

1:01:33

09:54/M

2

Haley Koons

3974

23

96

1:02:41

10:05/M

Female - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Allie Willis

4195

25

89

1:01:35

09:55/M

2

Elizabeth Goldwait

3939

27

102

1:03:56

10:17/M

3

Jordan Orlandini

3995

27

129

1:10:46

11:23/M

4

Luz Rodriguez

4166

29

135

1:14:54

12:03/M

Female - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katie Misencik

4206

33

44

52:48

08:30/M

2

Kaitlyn Haase

3949

34

66

57:42

09:17/M

3

Sarah Howell

3958

34

74

58:24

09:24/M

4

Margaret Williams

4194

34

85

1:00:37

09:45/M

5

Sydney Mead

4208

32

111

1:05:42

10:34/M

6

Yi Zhang

4198

30

113

1:06:37

10:43/M

7

Lauren Humphries

3961

34

114

1:07:19

10:50/M

8

Jillian Allen

3890

33

119

1:09:12

11:08/M

9

Elizabeth Krajan

3975

30

136

1:15:04

12:05/M

Female - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jaime Foley

3930

36

33

50:42

08:10/M

2

Julie Fritz

3933

35

72

58:10

09:22/M

3

Andrea Hordmark

4203

39

117

1:07:56

10:56/M

4

Ann Marie Flynn

4202

39

116

1:07:56

10:56/M

5

Brittany Strickland

4178

37

120

1:09:12

11:08/M

6

Rebecca Stokes

4176

39

123

1:10:14

11:18/M

7

Juli Guion

3948

38

143

1:17:41

12:30/M

Female - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Hightower

3956

44

80

1:00:05

09:40/M

2

Deidre DeNeal

3914

40

106

1:04:53

10:27/M

3

Becky Budner

3900

40

122

1:09:55

11:15/M

4

Rebecca Groves

3946

42

137

1:15:38

12:10/M

5

Jihyun Choi

3906

40

139

1:16:49

12:22/M

Female - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Devore

3915

48

62

56:44

09:08/M

2

Claire Reazin

4205

48

67

57:46

09:18/M

3

Yvette Cupid

4201

49

76

59:02

09:30/M

4

Tara Glaspey

3937

45

77

59:11

09:31/M

5

Jami Hegburg

3954

48

81

1:00:06

09:40/M

6

Kristin Vacca

4184

47

92

1:02:03

09:59/M

7

Krista Howland

3959

49

101

1:03:45

10:16/M

8

Lauren Whipple

4193

45

125

1:10:33

11:21/M

9

Anne-Sophie Hankla

3951

46

130

1:11:19

11:29/M

10

Nicole Delaine

4503

48

144

1:18:29

12:38/M

11

Soon sun Lee

3980

49

153

1:37:06

15:38/M

Female - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Ward

4188

51

91

1:01:54

09:58/M

2

Sharon Cohen

3907

51

95

1:02:26

10:03/M

3

Monica King

3973

54

104

1:04:27

10:22/M

4

Elizabeth Carver

3904

50

110

1:05:27

10:32/M

5

Jenni Trebon

4182

53

115

1:07:41

10:54/M

6

Raquel Hamilton

4532

50

132

1:11:59

11:35/M

7

Eartha Foulkes

3931

53

142

1:17:32

12:29/M

8

Emily Golden

3938

51

147

1:19:25

12:47/M

9

Tina Quarles

4161

50

148

1:23:03

13:22/M

10

Bronwen Richardson

4163

51

154

1:37:14

15:39/M

Female - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Janine Kennedy Hamelly

3969

55

64

56:51

09:09/M

2

Colleen Dudley

3917

58

70

57:58

09:20/M

3

Maria Hybinette

4211

56

71

58:09

09:22/M

4

Carolyn Polakowski

4156

58

86

1:00:56

09:48/M

5

Angela Graham

3942

55

105

1:04:47

10:26/M

6

Xiaohua Huang

3960

59

107

1:05:05

10:28/M

7

Michele Olive

3994

56

124

1:10:26

11:20/M

8

Emily Riegelmayer

4164

56

131

1:11:33

11:31/M

9

Robin Adkins

3888

59

134

1:13:22

11:48/M

10

Susan Hogan

2392

55

149

1:24:05

13:32/M

Female - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marlee Press

4158

62

97

1:02:48

10:06/M

2

Carolyn Weber

4190

61

100

1:03:37

10:14/M

3

Patricia O'Connell

3993

62

118

1:08:02

10:57/M

Female - 65 - 69

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kathy Bush

3901

67

112

1:05:49

10:36/M

2

Nancy Lachance

3977

67

138

1:16:33

12:19/M

3

Yvonne Jackson

3962

65

152

1:31:29

14:43/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ryan Phillips

3998

24

1

33:20

05:22/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Trent Shuping

4171

40

4

38:35

06:13/M

Male - 14 - 19

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carter Spohn

4175

16

11

40:06

06:27/M

2

Zach Smith

4173

18

23

46:11

07:26/M

3

Diego Pargas

3996

15

126

1:10:34

11:21/M

Male - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Amenti Bonja

3897

24

61

56:33

09:06/M

2

Levi Durham

3919

22

82

1:00:21

09:43/M

Male - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Zachary Watkin

4189

26

21

45:43

07:21/M

2

Jason Scarpa

4167

28

28

48:19

07:47/M

3

Adam Aston

3893

26

49

54:11

08:43/M

4

John Hau

3953

26

50

54:12

08:43/M

5

Gabriel Durham

3918

27

54

54:29

08:46/M

6

Ameer Collier

3908

29

60

56:29

09:05/M

Male - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alexander Jenkins

3964

31

5

38:46

06:14/M

2

Mark Sennett

4168

30

14

42:55

06:54/M

3

Eduardo La Hoz Miranda

3976

34

16

43:16

06:58/M

4

Chris Echevarria

3922

32

19

45:17

07:17/M

5

John Cronin

3909

31

24

46:20

07:27/M

6

Daniel Constable

3987

30

35

51:34

08:18/M

7

Jake Gibson

3936

33

90

1:01:36

09:55/M

8

Joe McDonald

3984

31

121

1:09:55

11:15/M

Male - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Manuel Muhl

3990

37

2

37:17

06:00/M

2

Calhoun Hipp

3957

37

3

37:23

06:01/M

3

Juan Pablo Aragon

3892

39

7

39:14

06:19/M

4

Ben Pritchett

4159

35

8

39:19

06:20/M

5

Danny Heine

3955

37

9

39:45

06:24/M

6

Carlos Alvarez

3891

35

18

44:58

07:14/M

7

Matthew Jones

3966

37

39

52:11

08:24/M

8

Geoff Mead

3985

36

45

52:49

08:30/M

9

Matt Ely

3925

36

53

54:21

08:45/M

Male - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Beau Lotz

3982

40

12

41:46

06:43/M

2

Peter Flajszer

3929

42

13

42:35

06:51/M

3

Todd Furneaux

3934

40

17

44:09

07:06/M

4

Ryan Haase

3950

40

20

45:20

07:18/M

5

Chance Potter

4157

43

22

45:46

07:22/M

6

Kurt Kenney

3970

42

26

46:59

07:34/M

7

Eyal Lantzman

3978

44

31

49:12

07:55/M

8

Jonathan Edwards

3923

41

34

50:55

08:12/M

9

Mark Aden

4199

41

42

52:35

08:28/M

10

Challa Bonja

3898

43

46

53:46

08:39/M

11

Andy Cuppia

3911

40

51

54:13

08:44/M

12

Isaac Kinard

3972

42

59

56:15

09:03/M

13

Aaron Roberts

4165

43

87

1:01:10

09:51/M

14

Shon Westfall

4192

43

94

1:02:11

10:00/M

15

Brian Mott

3989

42

99

1:03:36

10:14/M

16

Satish Jagadisan

3963

40

145

1:19:08

12:44/M

Male - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nathan Everden

3927

46

6

39:11

06:18/M

2

Michael Gregory

3944

45

27

47:12

07:36/M

3

Barrett Schubert

4209

49

29

48:48

07:51/M

4

Brian Gore

3941

45

38

52:05

08:23/M

5

Kevin Etzler

3926

49

40

52:14

08:24/M

6

Benjamin Payne

3997

45

43

52:40

08:29/M

7

Joseph Sebestyen

4210

48

47

53:55

08:41/M

8

Kene Iloenyosi

4207

49

65

57:23

09:14/M

9

Warren Dalal

3912

47

68

57:54

09:19/M

10

Steve Varga

4186

46

75

58:36

09:26/M

11

Eliezer Machado

3983

46

79

59:58

09:39/M

12

Sam Vacca

4185

45

93

1:02:03

09:59/M

13

Gwenael Delaine

3913

45

98

1:03:33

10:14/M

14

Robert Quarles

4160

45

140

1:17:12

12:25/M

15

David Tavakoli

4179

48

141

1:17:24

12:27/M

Male - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Clive Davis

4200

50

37

52:02

08:22/M

2

Cleomar De Souza

4212

50

41

52:14

08:24/M

3

John Weldin

4191

54

55

55:05

08:52/M

4

Jeff Lobl

3981

52

109

1:05:26

10:32/M

5

Brent Binion

3896

50

127

1:10:35

11:22/M

Male - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sergio Torres

4181

57

10

40:05

06:27/M

2

Dean Buchan

3899

56

30

48:57

07:53/M

3

Ken Athaide

4204

59

58

56:11

09:03/M

4

Stephen Smith

4172

55

63

56:46

09:08/M

5

Byron Grinnage

3945

59

69

57:57

09:20/M

6

Kevin Hatton

3952

56

73

58:15

09:22/M

7

Bill Polakowski

4155

58

146

1:19:22

12:46/M

8

Ahmed Khan

3971

55

151

1:30:01

14:29/M

Male - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steven Thobe

4180

62

48

53:58

08:41/M

2

John Turner

4183

63

56

55:12

08:53/M

3

Matthew Goldwait

3940

60

57

55:38

08:57/M

4

Phan Marak

4238

63

83

1:00:27

09:44/M

5

Jeff Miller

3986

64

108

1:05:13

10:30/M

6

Robert Mullis

3991

60

150

1:25:09

13:42/M

Male - 65 - 69

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kirk Larson

3979

69

15

43:14

06:57/M

2

Takanori Shoji

4170

67

32

50:11

08:05/M

3

James Carmichael

3903

65

84

1:00:34

09:45/M

4

John Callozzo

3902

65

155

1:41:28

16:20/M

Male - 70 - 99

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steven Freedman

3932

71

78

59:52

09:38/M

2

Joe Baker

3894

74

103

1:04:12

10:20/M

3

Eugene Fain

3928

75

128

1:10:39

11:22/M

4

Rashid Abbas

3887

74

133

1:12:41

11:42/M