SEGA Athletes helping athletes

5K Age Group Results

Kennesaw GA

Saturday, October 14, 2017



Results provided by ORION Racing

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jill Braley

465

39

1

19:49

06:23/M

2

Stacey Hendry

543

46

4

21:03

06:47/M

3

Jessica Reagin

553

28

6

21:40

06:58/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anna Calcaterra

556

46

7

22:35

07:16/M

2

Marilou Ledford

530

43

13

23:40

07:37/M

3

Sabra Cohen

516

57

17

23:51

07:41/M

Female - 11 - 14

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Adams

548

14

27

26:08

08:25/M

2

Sarah Forsstrom

461

14

49

28:24

09:08/M

3

Neda Amini

478

14

59

30:21

09:46/M

Female - 15 - 19

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sarah Belcher

531

17

61

30:43

09:53/M

2

Naseem Amini

480

18

86

34:09

11:00/M

Female - 20 - 24

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claire Johnson

474

20

68

32:07

10:20/M

2

Jodi Jennings

487

24

131

47:58

15:26/M

Female - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kristin Marks

444

27

30

26:47

08:37/M

2

Katey Noel

519

27

46

28:01

09:01/M

3

Sarah Gutierrez

431

27

69

32:09

10:21/M

4

Brandy Seats

546

28

76

33:03

10:38/M

5

Avery Inskip

495

25

112

39:27

12:42/M

6

Alexandra Parvin

572

25

117

40:22

13:00/M

Female - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stacie Reeve

498

31

10

23:04

07:25/M

2

Antonia Geiselmayr

559

34

18

24:05

07:45/M

3

Elizabeth Messina

427

31

83

33:44

10:51/M

4

Meghan Adams

520

30

95

36:16

11:40/M

5

Heather Honea

492

31

98

36:29

11:45/M

6

Chanda Barlow

536

31

130

46:41

15:02/M

7

Sara E. Shelton

507

34

135

52:44

16:58/M

Female - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Angela Davis

554

38

20

24:23

07:51/M

2

Susan Bothe

411

38

70

32:21

10:25/M

3

Samantha Olson

404

37

99

36:33

11:46/M

4

Sara Thomas

502

39

101

37:11

11:58/M

5

Kimberly Whitlock

578

37

109

38:47

12:29/M

6

Jan Cash

454

38

113

39:58

12:52/M

7

Jennifer Young

468

38

115

40:10

12:56/M

8

Leigh Becker

472

38

133

49:15

15:51/M

9

Nora Wintrow

525

39

140

53:37

17:15/M

Female - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Maude

544

43

40

27:24

08:49/M

2

Jennifer Donald

557

44

43

27:35

08:53/M

3

Caroline Dunn

435

41

48

28:17

09:06/M

4

Amy Denison

422

40

54

29:20

09:26/M

5

Zsuzsanna Zilahi

550

40

57

30:03

09:40/M

6

Juli Powers

534

42

72

32:47

10:33/M

7

Whitney Conner

513

41

96

36:18

11:41/M

8

Kimberlee Ifill

538

40

97

36:27

11:44/M

9

Heather Conner

514

41

105

37:35

12:06/M

10

Jacki Peters

573

43

121

41:12

13:16/M

11

Amanda Foss

483

42

123

43:03

13:51/M

Female - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Betty Jean Jordan

491

47

21

25:11

08:06/M

2

Laura Foster

570

45

42

27:33

08:52/M

3

Gina Shumpert

425

48

51

28:30

09:10/M

4

Kristen Forsstrom

460

45

66

31:53

10:16/M

5

Charmayne Thomas

562

49

73

32:47

10:33/M

6

Meredyth Johnson

484

46

74

32:54

10:35/M

7

Renee Belcher

529

46

79

33:28

10:46/M

8

Deb Hanson

532

47

80

33:28

10:46/M

9

Amanda Simmons

423

46

84

33:49

10:53/M

10

LeAnne Galloway

407

46

91

35:36

11:28/M

11

Kelly Kurth

512

46

93

35:54

11:33/M

12

Faye Owen

452

45

103

37:23

12:02/M

13

Denise Jones

447

49

107

37:49

12:10/M

14

Lynn Parvin

421

49

119

40:31

13:02/M

15

Lisa Turner

413

49

120

41:03

13:13/M

16

Melanie Clark

537

49

127

45:06

14:31/M

17

Paula Magnon

412

47

141

53:38

17:16/M

Female - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Margie Adams

489

52

31

26:49

08:38/M

2

Victoria Delozier

429

53

41

27:29

08:51/M

3

Donna Freund

450

50

56

29:53

09:37/M

4

Debi Teague

405

51

82

33:31

10:47/M

5

Nooshin Amini

479

52

88

34:49

11:12/M

6

Paula McDonald

458

52

118

40:28

13:01/M

7

Christi McCully

497

50

124

43:34

14:01/M

8

Karen Kresak

470

54

137

52:57

17:03/M

Female - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sue Neurath

575

58

32

26:50

08:38/M

2

Jennifer Bonn

527

59

44

27:38

08:54/M

3

Joycelyn Brock

526

58

52

29:07

09:22/M

4

Susan Smith

409

57

58

30:11

09:43/M

5

Kelly TInley

432

57

64

31:31

10:09/M

6

Debra Mason

574

55

71

32:45

10:32/M

7

Patricia Hein

571

56

85

34:08

10:59/M

8

Susan Messina

428

59

89

34:51

11:13/M

9

Cynthia Byrer

437

58

92

35:45

11:30/M

10

Suzanne Holtz

459

55

116

40:15

12:57/M

11

Vicki Bertram

402

58

125

43:45

14:05/M

12

Wendy Stillions

535

55

126

45:06

14:31/M

13

Barbara Wasko

415

56

139

53:37

17:15/M

Female - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jayne Nickell

564

60

75

32:59

10:37/M

2

Christine Garrett

453

61

108

38:01

12:14/M

3

Kathy Slough

416

63

111

39:21

12:40/M

4

Carol Young

469

63

114

40:09

12:55/M

5

Marsha Land

434

62

129

46:09

14:51/M

Female - 65 - 69

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Liz Wilkins

552

69

87

34:39

11:09/M

2

Mary Hernandez

449

67

90

35:03

11:17/M

3

Dotty Bonds

533

65

106

37:39

12:07/M

4

Stacie Janecki

541

68

134

51:39

16:37/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jon Koleski

569

37

2

20:27

06:35/M

2

Mohammad Amini

446

59

3

20:41

06:39/M

3

Christopher Sutter

466

47

5

21:12

06:49/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rich Hendry

542

49

8

22:54

07:22/M

2

Christopher Conboy

430

52

9

22:54

07:22/M

3

John Turner

500

60

12

23:23

07:32/M

Male - 0 - 10

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brendan Maude

545

9

25

25:50

08:19/M

2

Milo Thomas

501

7

102

37:12

11:58/M

Male - 11 - 14

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Swami Prashant Kajale

576

13

23

25:37

08:15/M

Male - 15 - 19

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Micah Gabriel

547

15

11

23:15

07:29/M

2

Davis Keel

442

15

24

25:46

08:18/M

Male - 25 - 29

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Austin Booth

565

25

77

33:16

10:42/M

2

Reece Jennings

486

25

132

48:00

15:27/M

3

Jeremy Craig

551

27

138

52:57

17:03/M

Male - 30 - 34

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Conor Merritt

499

34

19

24:06

07:45/M

2

Lucas Persell

401

31

38

27:15

08:46/M

3

Mike Noel

522

31

55

29:30

09:30/M

4

Brian Sheldon

523

30

94

35:56

11:34/M

Male - 35 - 39

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Messina

426

36

15

23:50

07:40/M

2

Nick Olson

420

37

16

23:51

07:41/M

3

Brian Honea

493

39

63

30:48

09:55/M

Male - 40 - 44

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shawn Ryals

482

40

122

42:57

13:49/M

Male - 45 - 49

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Brettschneider

414

45

14

23:47

07:39/M

2

Adam Corsi

436

45

34

27:00

08:41/M

3

Dale Klein

539

48

39

27:22

08:49/M

4

Ricardo Escobar

455

45

47

28:10

09:04/M

5

Mike Kresak

471

49

136

52:56

17:02/M

Male - 50 - 54

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Walker

561

50

22

25:33

08:13/M

2

Chris Soares

419

51

26

26:07

08:24/M

3

Spencer Teague

406

50

35

27:01

08:42/M

4

Ward Reed

457

52

45

27:46

08:56/M

5

Chris Cordery

555

54

62

30:47

09:54/M

6

Andy Booth

566

51

78

33:17

10:43/M

Male - 55 - 59

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Bliese

1441

55

33

26:59

08:41/M

2

James Taylor

524

55

50

28:26

09:09/M

3

Dan McCully

496

57

53

29:12

09:24/M

4

Tim Smith

408

59

60

30:34

09:50/M

5

William Herderich

490

55

110

39:07

12:35/M

Male - 60 - 64

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike McCoy

577

61

29

26:29

08:31/M

2

Charles Cagle jr

467

60

37

27:14

08:46/M

3

Michael Friend

410

60

65

31:36

10:10/M

4

Luis Hernandez

448

62

67

32:05

10:20/M

5

Carl Brooker

443

61

81

33:31

10:47/M

6

Jayne Pearson

540

60

100

36:59

11:54/M

7

Chris Papas

515

64

128

45:33

14:40/M

Male - 65 - 69

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gary Hosmer

503

66

28

26:17

08:28/M

2

Leopold Geiselmayr

560

68

104

37:31

12:05/M

Male - 70 - 74

Place

Name

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joseph Lenahan

558

71

36

27:09

08:44/M