River Run for Hope

10K Age Group Results

Roswell GA

Saturday, June 04, 2016



Results provided by ORION Racing

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelly Meyer

Roswell

GA

5559

23

2

37:00

05:57/M

Masters Female Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julie Wood

Marietta

GA

6055

41

17

44:12

07:07/M

Female - 14 - 19

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lauren Maresca

6070

16

34

48:49

07:51/M

2

Hailey Kent

Roswell

GA

5526

17

69

53:49

08:40/M

3

Maxxe Albert-Deitch

Roswell

GA

5403

17

154

1:04:21

10:21/M

4

Amanda Wurth

Paducah

KY

6057

19

170

1:06:06

10:38/M

Female - 20 - 24

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emily Bratton

Atlanta

GA

5434

24

68

53:36

08:38/M

2

Alyssa Quimby

Marietta

GA

5587

22

105

57:29

09:15/M

3

Bonita Hazel

Marietta

GA

5505

23

106

57:29

09:15/M

4

Paige Weinberg

Alpharetta

GA

6042

22

131

1:01:26

09:53/M

5

Jordan Orlandini

Roswell

GA

5573

22

183

1:08:13

10:59/M

6

Abbie Becker

Roswell

GA

5419

20

200

1:13:08

11:46/M

7

Brittany Langston

Atlanta

GA

5540

24

201

1:13:22

11:48/M

8

Megan Jones

Atlanta

GA

5520

22

219

1:24:29

13:36/M

Female - 25 - 29

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lauren Coleman

6212

28

30

48:12

07:45/M

2

Katherine Grabowski

Alpharetta

GA

5492

26

47

50:52

08:11/M

3

Lauren Clemons

Atlanta

GA

5449

29

86

55:42

08:58/M

4

Kindell Moore

Nashville

TN

5563

29

125

1:00:12

09:41/M

5

Erika Greene

Canton

GA

5200

29

126

1:00:17

09:42/M

6

Virginia Byron

Atlanta

GA

5443

25

127

1:00:24

09:43/M

7

Stephanie Wu

Norcross

GA

6056

27

139

1:02:27

10:03/M

8

Maria Ibarra

6224

26

148

1:03:26

10:13/M

9

Jalana Kasambira

6220

27

153

1:04:21

10:21/M

10

Alison Austin

Atlanta

GA

5412

28

164

1:05:17

10:30/M

11

Nicole Bent

6090

28

169

1:06:04

10:38/M

12

Holly Hutcheson

Marietta

GA

5516

29

185

1:08:44

11:04/M

13

Katherine Westerfield

Kennesaw

GA

6046

26

190

1:10:18

11:19/M

14

Madeline Whitefield

Roswell

GA

6048

26

193

1:11:09

11:27/M

15

Rebecca Martin

Marietta

GA

5551

26

204

1:16:02

12:14/M

Female - 30 - 34

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Diana Mitchen

Atlanta

GA

5561

32

22

45:30

07:19/M

2

Jenniffer BŠez

Cumming

GA

5414

31

74

54:20

08:45/M

3

Crystal Shelton

Marietta

GA

6003

33

88

56:00

09:01/M

4

Katie Adams

Lithia Springs

GA

5402

31

103

57:12

09:12/M

5

Kristin Zeigler

Atlanta

GA

6060

32

124

1:00:03

09:40/M

6

Lindsay Resnick

Atlanta

GA

5593

34

133

1:01:37

09:55/M

7

Kathryn Davis

Norcross

GA

5456

34

188

1:09:34

11:12/M

8

Lindsay Meekhof

Vandalia

GA

5555

34

195

1:11:26

11:30/M

9

Brandi Gilbert

Cartersville

GA

5485

32

199

1:12:55

11:44/M

10

Dorothy Morgan

Kennesaw

GA

5564

33

214

1:19:18

12:46/M

Female - 35 - 39

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katie Marino

Snellville

GA

5548

38

31

48:24

07:47/M

2

Kathryn Black

Alpharetta

GA

5426

38

37

48:54

07:52/M

3

Lauren Downs

Milton

GA

5464

35

39

49:09

07:55/M

4

Sara Gentry

Marietta

Georgia

5482

37

49

51:00

08:12/M

5

Tricia Laux

Marietta

GA

5544

36

97

56:49

09:09/M

6

Vanessa Ford

Atlanta

GA

5477

35

109

58:18

09:23/M

7

Anne Gibbs

Atlanta

GA

5484

38

119

59:32

09:35/M

8

Laura Beth Daws

Marietta

GA

5457

35

134

1:01:44

09:56/M

9

Molly Powell

Roswell

GA

5585

36

145

1:03:08

10:10/M

10

Stacy Kennemur

Canton

GA

5524

38

157

1:04:52

10:26/M

11

Jacque Gregory

6076

38

171

1:06:10

10:39/M

12

Miranda Troy

6230

39

196

1:11:48

11:33/M

13

Laura Verduci

Mableton

GA

6035

37

198

1:12:29

11:40/M

14

Tara Kornblum

Roswell

GA

5536

35

208

1:17:17

12:26/M

15

Amanda Hickman

6072

35

231

1:35:13

15:19/M

Female - 40 - 44

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gina Haylett

Dunwoody

GA

5503

44

60

52:19

08:25/M

2

Katrina Parker

6229

43

78

54:39

08:48/M

3

Emily Smith

Roswell

GA

6010

41

107

57:53

09:19/M

4

Dawn Messina

Roswell

GA

5557

43

113

58:41

09:27/M

5

Stephanie Arnold

Peachtree Cuty

GA

5406

44

114

59:08

09:31/M

6

Cathy Pryor

Cumming

GA

5586

44

116

59:25

09:34/M

7

Laura Peterson

Roswell

GA

5579

44

120

59:39

09:36/M

8

Lauren Whipple

6214

40

146

1:03:11

10:10/M

9

Michelle Devore

Alpharetta

GA

5463

43

151

1:03:42

10:15/M

10

Rie Atkinson

Acworth

GA

5409

44

186

1:09:12

11:08/M

11

Denise Deitchman

Johns Creek

GA

5459

42

206

1:17:17

12:26/M

12

Rebeccah Devault

Marietta

GA

5462

43

216

1:23:43

13:28/M

Female - 45 - 49

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hadley Recor

6222

46

33

48:48

07:51/M

2

Fiona Zwald

Atlanta

GA

6061

48

62

52:46

08:30/M

3

Laura Hieb

Alpharetta

GA

5509

48

73

54:15

08:44/M

4

Vicki Tribick

Roswell

GA

6027

45

95

56:38

09:07/M

5

Kelly Saunders

6228

45

110

58:27

09:24/M

6

Shannon Colbert

Tyrone

GA

5452

47

111

58:36

09:26/M

7

Laura Turnbow

Alpharetta

GA

6029

48

115

59:13

09:32/M

8

Cheryl Venable

Marietta

GA

6033

47

129

1:00:45

09:47/M

9

Stacy Jaskwhich

6064

46

135

1:01:46

09:56/M

10

Paige Key

Roswell

GA

5528

45

156

1:04:50

10:26/M

11

Kathy Kent

Roswell

GA

5527

46

165

1:05:17

10:30/M

12

Cinda Stamey

Roswell

GA

6014

47

166

1:05:27

10:32/M

13

Steffie Foxman

Roswell

GA

5478

47

174

1:06:26

10:41/M

14

AnaMaria Ospina-Greenberger

Smyrna

GA

5575

46

180

1:07:45

10:54/M

15

Debbie Giroux

Roswell

GA

5487

47

182

1:08:12

10:59/M

16

Angela Barnes

Roswell

GA

5416

46

191

1:10:42

11:23/M

17

Kimberly Johnson

Atlanta

GA

5518

46

194

1:11:20

11:29/M

18

Lisa McGuire

Sandy Springs

GA

5553

49

209

1:17:41

12:30/M

19

Lynn Millard

6227

45

211

1:17:54

12:32/M

20

Monica King

Roswell

GA

5532

49

218

1:24:26

13:35/M

21

Mathangi Ramesh

6088

49

221

1:25:16

13:43/M

Female - 50 - 54

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Celeste Barrow

Roswell

GA

5417

50

24

46:18

07:27/M

2

Rene Strydom

Robindale

6018

51

26

46:52

07:33/M

3

Leslie Weinberg

Alpharetta

GA

6041

52

76

54:35

08:47/M

4

Alicia Harrington

Johns Creek

GA

5500

53

83

55:16

08:54/M

5

Melissa Bondurant

Roswell

GA

5429

53

152

1:03:51

10:17/M

6

Sharon Kinsman

Sandy Springs

GA

5534

50

158

1:04:56

10:27/M

7

Maria Tello

Roswell

GA

6024

53

197

1:12:12

11:37/M

8

Lee Watkins

Roswell

GA

5384

52

202

1:14:48

12:02/M

9

Shari Bowden

Beverly Hills

FL

5430

54

226

1:29:00

14:19/M

10

Pamela Farley

Johns Creek

GA

5473

53

233

1:35:15

15:20/M

Female - 55 - 59

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jimmie Turnage

Brookhaven

GA

6028

57

59

51:56

08:21/M

2

Anne Grabowski

Dunwoody

GA

5491

58

77

54:39

08:48/M

3

Karen Sklanka

Roswell

GA

6008

57

93

56:23

09:04/M

4

Karen Edge

Johns Creek

GA

5466

55

96

56:38

09:07/M

5

Ann Pierce

Marietta

GA

5581

56

99

56:51

09:09/M

6

Marlee Press

6073

57

122

59:46

09:37/M

7

Gayle Harmon

Grayson

GA

5499

55

132

1:01:36

09:55/M

8

Melanie Payne

Roswell

GA

5577

56

162

1:05:02

10:28/M

9

Carolyn Weber

Chamble

GA

6040

56

163

1:05:10

10:29/M

10

Vicky Killen

Powder Springs

GA

5531

55

187

1:09:15

11:09/M

11

Veronica Swiney

Brookhaven

GA

6021

55

222

1:25:23

13:44/M

12

Lucy DeMario

Sandy Springs

GA

5460

57

225

1:26:36

13:56/M

13

Christine Bupp

Atlanta

GA

5438

57

232

1:35:13

15:19/M

Female - 60 - 64

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nina Whitefield

Roswell

GA

6049

61

192

1:11:09

11:27/M

2

Linda Morin

Woodstock

GA

5565

62

212

1:17:59

12:33/M

3

Sherry Bilodeau

Roswell

GA

5424

64

213

1:18:03

12:34/M

4

Gayle Gardner

Austell

GA

5481

60

217

1:23:56

13:30/M

5

Hazel Williams

Mableton

GA

6053

63

223

1:25:40

13:47/M

6

Karen Gilbert

Cartersville

GA

5486

60

224

1:25:56

13:50/M

7

Margie Herr

Roswell

GA

5508

64

227

1:32:20

14:52/M

8

Janet Horton

Roswell

GA

5514

62

229

1:32:56

14:57/M

Female - 65 - 69

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Burgess

Cumming

GA

5439

69

228

1:32:20

14:52/M

2

Patti Killebrew

Marietta

GA

5529

65

230

1:33:47

15:06/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Avelino Garcia

Atlanta

GA

5480

47

1

36:43

05:55/M

Masters Male Winners

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ty Ragan

6219

46

3

37:14

06:00/M

Male - 0 - 13

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eeshwar Potluri

Alpharetta

GA

5583

13

44

49:59

08:03/M

2

Pranav Potluri

Alpharetta

GA

5584

10

75

54:23

08:45/M

3

Julian Sutin

Dunwoody

GA

6020

11

150

1:03:34

10:14/M

Male - 14 - 19

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nick Covington

Dunwoody

ga

5453

18

57

51:33

08:18/M

2

John Hollison

Epworth

Ga

5512

19

79

54:54

08:50/M

Male - 20 - 24

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jacques Williams III

Decatur

GA

6054

20

9

40:21

06:30/M

2

Austin Ehlinger

Atlanta

GA

5470

24

112

58:39

09:26/M

Male - 25 - 29

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Thomas

Roswell

GA

6026

25

7

39:06

06:18/M

2

Julio Quintana

Marietta

Georgia

5588

29

8

39:38

06:23/M

3

Christopher Byron

Atlanta

GA

5442

29

23

46:00

07:24/M

4

Greg Westerfield

Kennesaw

GA

6045

27

56

51:25

08:16/M

5

Michael Wanko

Atlanta

GA

6039

26

70

53:54

08:40/M

6

Paul Mellen

Atlanta

GA

5556

29

138

1:02:27

10:03/M

7

Nicholas Steinhoff

Marietta

GA

6015

28

205

1:16:03

12:14/M

Male - 30 - 34

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ryan Johnson

Canton

GA

5519

31

18

44:25

07:09/M

2

Nicholas Humphrey

Athens

GA

5515

34

25

46:29

07:29/M

3

Sam Wilburn

Kennesaw

GA

6050

32

28

47:20

07:37/M

4

Chris Sparenberg

Roswell

GA

6013

31

29

48:09

07:45/M

5

Jason Reynolds

Milton

GA

5594

34

38

49:02

07:53/M

6

Rohit Sawant

Alpharetta

Georgia

5598

32

45

50:00

08:03/M

7

Masahiro Hiratsuka

Sandy Springs

GA

5511

33

52

51:19

08:16/M

8

Prashant Patil

Atlanta

GA

5576

31

91

56:17

09:03/M

9

William Burhenn

Atlanta

GA

5440

32

94

56:30

09:06/M

10

Juan Roa

Roswell

GA

5595

32

117

59:27

09:34/M

11

Robert Capovilla

Columbus

GA

5446

30

128

1:00:27

09:44/M

12

Phanzy Phan

Sandy Springs

GA

5580

32

140

1:02:32

10:04/M

13

Lindsey Moshell

Roswell

GA

5567

32

141

1:02:36

10:04/M

14

Michael Marshall

Lilburn

GA

5549

31

142

1:02:37

10:05/M

15

Jacob Bowers

Roswell

GA

5431

30

147

1:03:22

10:12/M

16

Christopher O'Hara

Roswell

GA

5570

32

159

1:04:56

10:27/M

17

Will Sutliff

6217

32

161

1:05:02

10:28/M

18

Jason Bent

6089

32

168

1:06:04

10:38/M

19

Robert Aulet JR

Cumming

GA

6204

32

215

1:19:28

12:47/M

Male - 35 - 39

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Hagan

6216

39

12

41:32

06:41/M

2

Matt Walker

Cumming

GA

6038

35

13

42:10

06:47/M

3

J.d. Dalton

6218

36

27

47:13

07:36/M

4

Kevin Murphy

Thomson

GA

5569

37

46

50:19

08:06/M

5

Ryan Bonacci

Lawrenceville

GA

5428

38

54

51:21

08:16/M

6

Aaron Eutermoser

Woodstock

GA

5471

36

66

53:32

08:37/M

7

Aaron Mitchell

Johns Creek

GA

5560

35

82

55:13

08:53/M

8

Lee Shelton

Marietta

GA

6004

38

100

56:58

09:10/M

9

Lakkitha Silva

Roswell

GA

6007

39

108

58:03

09:21/M

10

Billy Pierlas

Atlanta

GA

5582

35

136

1:02:05

09:59/M

11

Sridhar Jonnalagadda

Alpharetta

GA

5521

36

137

1:02:17

10:01/M

12

Brian Dasher

Woodstock

GA

5455

38

143

1:03:01

10:08/M

13

Joseph O'Hara

Alpharetta

GA

5571

35

160

1:04:56

10:27/M

14

Josh Kornblum

Roswell

GA

5535

38

184

1:08:17

10:59/M

15

David Moore

Roswell

GA

5562

39

189

1:09:44

11:13/M

Male - 40 - 44

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Simon Black

Alpharetta

GA

5427

41

5

38:07

06:08/M

2

Heath Wilson

6082

41

10

40:53

06:35/M

3

Orlando Baez

Villa Rica

GA

5413

40

15

42:57

06:55/M

4

Erik Wuttke

Roswell

GA

6058

41

35

48:51

07:52/M

5

David VanVurst

6205

43

53

51:19

08:16/M

6

Rick Alvarez

Chamblee

GA

5405

44

58

51:34

08:18/M

7

Kelvin Teamer

Ellenwood

GA

6023

41

65

52:56

08:31/M

8

Jack Haylett

Dunwoody

GA

5504

43

72

54:13

08:44/M

9

Charles Laux

Marietta

GA

5543

41

98

56:49

09:09/M

10

Brian Harvey

John's Creek

GA

5502

43

175

1:06:36

10:43/M

11

Tim Arnold

Peachtree City

GA

5407

43

176

1:07:00

10:47/M

Male - 45 - 49

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christopher Wise

6225

49

6

38:34

06:12/M

2

Christophe Cadiou

Marietta

GA

5444

46

11

41:32

06:41/M

3

Dan Bloedorn

6081

47

36

48:53

07:52/M

4

Norman Wenger

6075

48

41

49:46

08:01/M

5

David Grattage

Brookhaven

GA

5493

49

42

49:49

08:01/M

6

Jeff Gravitt

Norcross

GA

5494

46

43

49:51

08:01/M

7

A.d. Kent

Roswell

GA

5525

46

50

51:15

08:15/M

8

Eric Cole

6223

46

61

52:42

08:29/M

9

Jeff Smith

Roswell

Georgia

6011

49

84

55:21

08:54/M

10

Rod Carter

Canton

GA

5448

48

102

57:09

09:12/M

11

Victor Seoane

Sandy Springs

GA

6001

46

167

1:06:01

10:37/M

12

Paul Juras

Roswell

GA

5522

45

173

1:06:19

10:40/M

Male - 50 - 54

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Phillip Finley

6221

51

14

42:16

06:48/M

2

Mark Graves

6074

51

16

43:15

06:58/M

3

Ronald Bracey

College Park

GA

5433

51

48

50:59

08:12/M

4

Richard Raeside

Roswell

GA

5590

52

67

53:33

08:37/M

5

Dara Khani

6210

51

71

54:03

08:42/M

6

Tracy Brooking

Marietta

GA

5435

53

80

54:58

08:51/M

7

Rich Flaherty

Roswell

GA

5476

52

89

56:04

09:01/M

8

Ken Boyd

Cumming

GA

5432

51

92

56:20

09:04/M

9

Seth Ramesh

Marietta

GA

5591

53

121

59:40

09:36/M

10

John Oliver

Cumming

GA

5572

54

130

1:01:26

09:53/M

11

Rafael Martinez

Roswell

GA

5552

50

149

1:03:30

10:13/M

12

John McHenry

Sugar Hill

GA

5554

51

172

1:06:16

10:40/M

13

Carl Lane

Canton

GA

5539

53

179

1:07:31

10:52/M

Male - 55 - 59

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ken Youngers

Tucker

GA

6059

59

4

37:28

06:02/M

2

Bill Kiever

6215

56

20

44:49

07:13/M

3

Marty Coleman

6213

55

21

45:15

07:17/M

4

Brian Peabody

Roswell

GA

5578

57

32

48:30

07:48/M

5

Barry Goldin

Atlanta

GA

5488

57

55

51:24

08:16/M

6

James Zwald

Atlanta

GA

6062

55

64

52:48

08:30/M

7

David Harrington

Johns Creek

GA

5501

57

87

55:53

09:00/M

8

Mark Irle

Sandy Springs

GA

5517

57

101

57:06

09:11/M

9

Shigeru Osawa

Alpharetta

GA

5574

58

104

57:19

09:13/M

10

Keith Coe

Marietta

GA

5450

56

123

59:46

09:37/M

11

Jeff Barber

6203

55

144

1:03:04

10:09/M

12

Jim Kinsman

Sandy Springs

GA

5533

55

155

1:04:50

10:26/M

13

Dean Killen

Powder Springs

GA

5530

56

210

1:17:49

12:31/M

14

Frank Farley

Johns Creek

GA

5472

55

220

1:25:00

13:41/M

Male - 60 - 64

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Buddy Rabun

Marietta

GA

5589

63

40

49:34

07:59/M

2

Ken Lawler

6201

61

51

51:16

08:15/M

3

Frank DeMelfi

Marietta

GA

5461

64

63

52:48

08:30/M

4

Robert Aulet SR

Morganton

GA

5411

60

81

55:02

08:51/M

5

Rick Downs

Milton

GA

5465

62

90

56:13

09:03/M

6

James Carmichael

Canton

GA

5447

60

181

1:08:11

10:58/M

7

Yale Metz

Roswell

GA

5558

60

207

1:17:17

12:26/M

Male - 65 - 69

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vasan Neoarul

6226

65

19

44:40

07:11/M

2

Scott Larson

Peachtree City

GA

5541

65

85

55:29

08:56/M

3

James Shoemake

Atlanta

GA

6006

65

203

1:15:08

12:05/M

Male - 70 - 97

Place

Name

City

State

Bib Number

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claude Sessions

6202

72

118

59:28

09:34/M

2

Joe Bruckner

Roswell

GA

5436

72

177

1:07:17

10:50/M

3

Roger Wiley

Roswell

GA

6051

80

178

1:07:25

10:51/M